SuperSport Schools Plus

Supersport Schools Rugby Logo

Western Cape Results – 4 August 2012

By Hannes Nienaber , in Rugby | News , at 2012-08-05 Tags:

WP (o.19A)

HSS Wynberg 25 (11), Bishops 16 (6): WYNBERG – Drieë: Sikhumbuzo Notshe (agsteman, 2), Josh de Stadler (vleuel). Doelskoppe: Jordan Lamoral (heelagter, 2). Strafdoele: Lamoral (2). BISHOPS – Drie: Joe Miller (flank). Doelskop: Dave Russel (losskakel). Strafdoele: Russel 93).

HSS Rondebosch 6 (6), SACS 26 (13): SACS – Drieë: Philip Ackerman (senter), Cameron Calder (skrumskakel). Doelskoppe: Calder (2). Strafdoele: Calder (4). RONDEBOSCH – Strafdoele: Tyren Lee (losskakel, 2).

Stellenberg 15 (10), HS Bellville 25 (10): BELLVILLE – Drieë: Jacques van Antwerpen (slot, 2), Michael Liebenberg (vleuel). Doelskoppe: Jean Strydom (losskakel, 2). Strafdoele: Strydom (2). STELLENBERG – Drieë: Kyle Oosthuizen, Malan Roode (senters), Truter van Wyk (vleuel).

Landbouskool Boland 55 (33), De Kuilen 10 (3): LANDBOUSKOOL – Drieë: Keagon Gordon (senter, 3), Arno van Wyk (haker (2), Heinrich Bühr (heelagter), Faffa Botha (senter), JC van Reenen (vleuel), Hanno Stofberg (agsteman). Doelskoppe: Tian Nel (losskakel, 5). DE KUILEN – Werner Bosman (stut). Doelskop: Cameron Oliver (losskakel). Strafdoel: Oliver.

Durbanville 13 (3), HS Strand 23 (3): STRAND – Drieë: Marshall Doumann (vleuel, 3). Doelskop: Deon Taljaard (senter). Strafdoele: Taljaard (2). DURBANVILLE – Drie: Leendert van Ieperen (senter). Doelskop: Henri du Toit (losskakel). Strafdoele: Du Toit (2).

Brackenfell 11 (6), Hugenote 39 (10): HUGENOTE – Drieë: Dihann van Staden (flank), Johan Otto (slot), Jason le Roux (senter), Larnell Maralack (agsteman), All-Vernon Moses (vleuel). Doelskoppe: Nelius Hauptfleisch (losskakel, 4). Strafdoele: Hauptfleisch (2). BRACKENFELL – Drie: Clayton Sauls (vleuel). Strafdoele: Morné Briel (skrumskakel, 2).

Monumentpark 34 (14), Jan van Riebeeck 14 (7): MONUMENTPARK – Drieë: Paul du Plessis (stut), Marthinus Kelder (senter, 2), JD Fortuin (vleuel), André Theron (agsteman). Doelskoppe: Marius Victor (heelagter, 2), Clinton Harris (skrumskakel). Strafdoel: Victor. JAN VAN RIEBEECK – Drieë: O’Neil Morgan (senter), ‘n strafdrie. Doelskoppe: Marcel Nagel (losskakel, 2).

Tygerberg-klub 30 (10), Eben Dönges 7 (7): TYG.-KLUB – Drieë: Keegan Sebastian (heelagter), Tyron Brockman, Brothwin Isaacs (vleuels), Wayne Pietersen (skrumskakel), Gershwin de Jongh (slot). Doelskop: Pietersen. Strafdoel: Pietersen. EBEN DöNGES – Drie: Cameron Jacobs (vleuel). Doelskop: Dominic Nicholson (losskakel).

Bosmansdam 10 (5), President 7 (7): BOSMANSDAM – Drieë: Dean Tattersall (senter), Pieter Verwey (heelagter). PRESIDENT – Drie: André Radyn (flank). Doelskop: Ryan Capes (slot).

• Ander uitslae: O.19A: HS Tygerberg 36, Royal Grammar School Wycombe (Engeland) 5; J.G.Meiring 0, Labori 29; Kasselsvlei 10, HTS Bellville 8; Vishoek 26, Hottentots-Holland 20; Fairbairn 5, The Settlers 11; Parel Vallei 22, Strand Sek. 10; Curro Durbanville 27, Hamlets-klub 26; President 0, Woodhouse Grove (Engeland) 26; Jan Kriel-skool 29, Parow 3.   O.19B: HJS Paarl 21, Paarl Gim 14; Wynberg 20, Bishops 15; Rondebosch 5, SACS 15; Stellenberg 3, HS Bellville 0; Landbouskool Boland 72, De Kuilen 3; Durbanville 11, HS Strand 23; HS Tygerberg 15, Royal Grammar Wycombe (Engeland) 12; Brackenfell 3, Hugenote 9; Vishoek 9, Hottentots-Holland 12; J.G.Meiring 0, Labori 20; Bosmansdam 12, President 19; Fairbairn 13, The Settlers 14; Parel Vallei 12, Strand Sek. 17.  O.16A: HJS Paarl 20, Paarl Gim 5; Wynberg 41, Bishops 7; Rondebosch 8, SACS 0; Stellenberg 55, HS Bellville 3; Landbouskool Boland 15, De Kuilen 0; Durbanville 6, HS Strand 6; Brackenfell 14, Hugenote 5; Monumentpark 0, Jan van Riebeeck 47; Vishoek 5, Hottentots-Holland 7; J.G.Meiring 17, Labori 27; Tygerberg-klub 22, Eben Dönges 5; Bosmansdam 7, President 11; Fairbairn 0, The Settlers 15; Parel Vallei 10, Strand Sek. 7; Curro Durbanville 13, Hamlets-klub 23.   O.15A: HJS Paarl 6, Paarl Gim 6; Wynberg 0, Bishops 15; Rondebosch 38, SACS 3; Stellenberg 0, HS Bellville 43; Landbouskool Boland 48, De Kuilen 3; Durbanville 0, Strand 28; Brackenfell 12, Hugenote 5; Monumentpark 43, Jan van Riebeeck 3; Vishoek 8, Hottentots-Holland 14; J.G.Meiring 10, Labori 19; Tygerberg-klub 12, Eben Dönges 10; Bosmansdam 0, President 50; Fairbairn 0, The Settlers 11; Parel Vallei 12, Strand Sek. 12; Curro Durbanville 7, Hamlets-klub 17.   O.14A: HJS Paarl 22, Paarl Gim 8; Wynberg 28, Bishops 22; Rondebosch 0, SACS 29; Stellenberg 8, HS Bellville 7; Landbouskool Boland 24, De Kuilen 5; Durbanville 13, Strand 5; Brackenfell 24, Hugenote 17; Monumentpark 28, Jan van Riebeeck 12; Vishoek 22, Hottentots-Holland 54; J.G.Meiring 0, Labori 13; Tygerberg-klub 15, Eben Dönges 17; Bosmansdam 5, President 32; Fairbairn 3, The Settlers 10; Parel Vallei 27, Strand Sek. 5;Curro Durbanville 0, Hamlets-klub 5.

BOLAND (o.19A)

HTS Drostdy 12 (9), Paul Roos 11 (6): DROSTDY – Strafdoele: Kelly Olivier (losskakel, 4). PRG – Drie: JP Botha (stut). Strafdoele: Jason Worral (heelagter), Marcus Geldenhuys (senter).

HS Swartland 20 (10), HS Tygerberg 22 (22): TYGERBERG – Drieë: Shane Grundlingh (vleuel), Hanston Fielies (losskakel), Morné Kotze (skrumskakel). Doelskoppe: Kotze (2). Strafdoel: Kotze. SWARTLAND – Drieë: Estevan Janse van Rensburg (stut, 2), Johan du Toit (flank), Alvin Felix (vleuel).

Montagu 9 (3), Charlie Hofmeyr 7 (0): MONTAGU – Strafdoele: Ronald Brown (losskakel, 3). CHARLIES – Drie: Damian Vermeulen (senter). Doelskop: Darchen Erasmus (losskakel).

Dirkie Uys 19 (12), Piketberg 15 (15): DIRKIE UYS – Drieë: Du Toit Maree (losskakel), JP Kotze, Pierre du Preez (flanke). Doelskoppe: Maree (2). PIKETBERG – Drieë: L. Tredoux (haker), B. Greeff (slot). Doelskop: S. Breunissen (senter). Strafdoel: Breunissen.

Worcester Gim 30 (13), Bredasdorp 9 (6): WORCESTER GIM – Drieë: Mujaahid Africa (vleuel, 2), Shandro Issel (senter). Doelskoppe: Schalk Hugo (losskakel, 3).Strafdoele: Hugo (2), Skepdoel: Hugo.  BREDASDORP – Strafdoele: Wesley Thomas (losskakel, 3).

Hawston 19 (13), Hermanus 16 (6): HAWSTON – Drie: Jason Griffiths (vleuel). Doelskop: Roland Swarts (senter). Strafdoele: Swarts (4). HERMANUS – Drieë: De Wet van Niekerk, Leolin Zas (vleuels). Strafdoele: Ewan Adams (losskakel, 2).

• Ander uitslae: O.19A: Swellendam 6, Bonnievale 13; Robertson 38, HS Langenhoven 15; Montana 18, Hexvallei Sek. 10; New Orleans 18, Paulus Joubert 12; Overberg 10, Woodhouse Grove (Engeland) 8; Schoonspruit 16, Porterville 17; Bredasdorp 5, Albert Myburgh 10; Groendal 13, New Orleans 12; Hopefield 3, Labori 6; Stellenbosch 10, Paulus Joubert 17; Wesbank 21, Weston 28.   O.19B: Drostdy 26, Paul Roos 27; Swartland 33, Tygerberg 19; Montagu 0, Charlie Hofmeyr 8; Dirkie Uys 17, Pikertberg 13; Worcester Gim 19, Bredasdorp 10; Hawston 0, Hermanus 15; Swellendam 17, Bonnievale 17; Robertson 7, Langenhoven 16; Montana 17, Hexvallei Sek.5; Stellenbosch 10, Paulus Joubert 0; Wesbank 5, Weston 10.   O.16A: Drostdy 8, Paul Roos 20; Swartland 11, Tygerberg 23; Worcester Gim 14, Bredasdorp 18; Hawston 0, Hermanus 23; Stellenbosch 10, Paulus Joubert 7; Wesbank 7, Weston 17.  O.15A: Drostdy 10, Paul Roos 43; Swartland 0, Tygerberg 35; Montagu 0, Charlie Hofmeyr 5; Dirkie Uys 5, Piketberg 15; Worcester Gim 73, Bredasdorp 0; Hawston 10, Hermanus 0; Swellendam 0, Bonievale 10; Robertson 32, Langenhoven 0; Montana 17, Hexvallei Sek. 19; Wesbank 17, Weston 0; Stellenbosch 47, Paulus Joubert 0.  O.14A: Drostdy 5, Paul Roos 36; Swartland 10, HS Tygerberg 12; Worcester Gim 38, Bredasdorp 3; Hawston 5, Hermanus 5.

Hannes Nienaber
error: Sorry ol' chap, those shenanigans are not permissible.