SuperSport Schools Plus

Teams for the Khaya Majola Week of 2019

By Hannes Nienaber , in Cricket | News , at 2019-12-15 Tags: , ,

KhayaMajolaWeekLogoBoland: Gillad Bend-Oved (Somerset College), Jaydin Booysen (New Orleans), Achille Cloete (Paarl Boys’ High), Nathan Engelbrecht (Hopefield), Nathan Jacobs (New Orleans), Anele Matya (Paul Roos Gimnasium), Katleo Nkopane (Western Cape Sports School), Lathitha Plaatjies (De Villiers Graaf), Ruben Senekal (Paul Roos Gimnasium), Johannes Smal (Paarl Gimnasium), Ruan Terblanche (Paul Roos Gimnasium), Andrew Whaits (Somerset College), Jaun Wilson (Paarl Gimnasium).

Border: Butsha Mfazwe (AM Tapa High School), Stuart Els (Selborne College), Challen Watson (Selborne College), Nonelela Yikha (Hudson Park), Emihle Mgoqi (Dale College), Nathan Wolff (Queen’s College), Thobile Hlathuka (Dale College), Nqaba Peter (Hudson Park), Dean Lones (Selborne College), Akhona Ratyana (Hudson Park), Lilitha Reed (Hudson Park), Matthew Fourie (Selborne College), Yonela Mlungwana (Zukhanye).

Eastern Province: James Mullins (St Andrew’s College), Kamva Dyakala (Woodridge College), Siyathemba Mdlangolwana (Graeme College), Ethan Frosler (Pearson), Tiaan van Vuuren (Grey High School), Luke Beaufort (Grey High School), Elih Thorne (Grey High School), Nicholas Keevy (Grey High School), Sonwabiso Tshona (Graeme College), Aiden Meyer (Kingswood College), Arend Visser (Grey High School), Jade Smith (Grey High School).

Easterns: Saahil Khan (Palm Grove), Neil Bothma (Marais Viljoen), Maxwell Meyer (EG Jansen), WP Myburgh (EG Jansen), Sihle Dlamini (Willowmoore), Nsizwa Motsogi (Voortrekker), Bonginkosi Skhosana (Bokamoso), Leander Lubber (Marais Viljoen), Adriaan de Vries (Hans Moore), Badaal Parag (Marais Viljoen), Thulane Khumalo (JE Malepe), Sibusiso Tshaba (Asser Maloka), Nardo le Roux (Marais Viljoen).

Free State: Marco de Kock (Grey College), Reeza Alexander (St Andrews), Juan-Dee Olivier (Grey College), Ruan Cronjé (St Andrews), Pheko Moletsane (St Andrews), Vincent Nqoyi (Grey College), Corné Viljoen (St Andrews), Aphiwe Nqwani (Louis Botha), Gordon Taje (Bodibeng Secondary), Brian Thaele (Voortrekker), Lehlohonolo Sethunya (Lereko High), Michael Kershaw (Grey College), Jean-Pierre Coetzee (Grey College).

Gauteng: Michael Copeland (King Edward VII), Sebastian de Oliveira (St Stithians College), Neil Eksteen (Helpmekaar), Nic Halstead-Cleak (St John’s College), Shaveer Khan (Jeppe High School), Jack Lees (St John’s College), Levert Manje (Jeppe High School), Emmanuel Motswiri (Maragon Ruimsig), Lucky Nhleko (Queen’s High), Heinrich Pieterse (King Edward VII), Ruben Ramodisha (Queen’s High), Cameron Rowe (St Stithians College), Tumelo Yika (Queen’s High).

KwaZulu-Natal: Francis Moran (Glenwood), Jared Oosthuizen (Westville Boys’ High), Thulani Chiliza (Northwood), Gareth Beavan (Westville Boys’ High), Cade Carmichael (Kearsney College), Jeremy Martins (Northwood), Jandré Viljoen (Westville Boys’ High), Thabiso Shangase (Glenwood), Seth Rajakumar (Westville Boys’ High), Lifa Ntanzi (Glenwood), Jordan Hendrikse (Glenwood), Sanele Mnqayi (Glenwood), Jordan Bamber (Kearsney College).

KwaZulu-Natal Inland: Michael Booth (Hilton College), Michael Frost (Hilton College), Wezo Gqiba (Hilton College), Nicholas Hatten (Hilton College), Mondli Khumalo (Maritzburg College), Asanda Langa (Zamazulu Secondary), Jason Login (St Charles College), Sanele Mbatha (Maritzburg College), Kyle Moodley (St Charles College), Andile Simelane (Maritzburg College), John Turner (Hilton College), Jaques van der Walt (Maritzburg College), Andile Zondi (Msimude).

Limpopo: Nhlamulo Mboweni (Majeje High), Prince Ngobeni (Vuxeni High), Lulama Shilubane (Ben Vorster), Gerhardus Fourie (Merensky), Mubien Patel (Merensky), Junior Netshituni (Stanford Lake College), Thabiso Makoro (Bochum HUB), LJ Fick (Pietersburg), Tiaan Enslin (Pietersburg), Dewald Dumond (Southern Cross), Thomas Mayes (Stanford Lake College), Saba Mrindha (Taxila), Ricardo Booysen (Warmbad).

Mpumalanga: Jacques Vosloo (Hoërskool Nelspruit), Neil Henning (Hoërskool Nelspruit), Johan van Antwerpen (Secunda), Sameer Mohammed (Curro Nelspruit), Kyle Klesse (Uplands College), Walimohammed Vayani (Cambridge), Lerato Mokoena (Secunda), Silindile Radebe (Secunda), Akhulile Makatu (Embalenhle), Anij Nagar (Penryn College), Kyle Christie (Hoërskool Middelburg), Siyadumisa Mahlangu (Cambridge Academy), Zuan Swart (Cambridge Academy).

Namibia: Ramon Wilmot (Windhoek Gimnasium), JC Balt (Windhoek Afrikaanse Privaatskool), Dian Neethling (Walvis Bay Private School), Nicol Loftie-Eaton (Windhoek Afrikaanse Privaatskool), Jan-Izak de Villiers (Windhoek Gimnasium), Matthew de Gouveia (Walvis Bay International School), Waylon Cloete (Windhoek High), Mauritius Ngupita (Tutaleni High), Addo Iita (!Nara Prime), Divan la Cock (Windhoek High), Etienne Beukes (Walvis Bay Private School), Stefan Bezuidenhout (Gobabis Gimnasium), Scott Winborn (Walvis Bay Private School).

North West: Estiaan Schonveldt (Rustenburg), Francois Viviers (Potchefstroom Gimnasium), Jannie Claassens (Potchefstroom Volkskool), Jim Keagile (HTS Potchefstroom), Julian Marais (CVO Private School), Karabelo Matlawe (HTS Potchefstroom), Odirile Modimokoane (Grenswag), Paballo Sibande (HTS Rustenburg), Phemelo Sepati (HTS Potchefstroom), Saad Shabbir (Fields College), Simphiwe Mkhwanazi (Potchefstroom Gimnasium), Christopher de Freitas (Potchefstroom Volkskool), Van Zyl Smit (Potchefstroom Volkskool).

Northern Cape: Boitumelo Melesi (NJ Heyns), Erlank Barnard (Diamantveld), Joshua Barends (Northern Cape), Foster Lubbe (Kalahari), Orapeleng Mtlhoaring (Emang Mmogo), Resegofaditswe Mothibi (Kimberley Boys’ High), Casper du Plessis (Kalahari), Michael Jantjies (Homevale), Yusuf Suliman (Northern Cape), Elrich Cloete (Carltonian High), Damian Louw (Steynville), Ronsley Sauls (Northern Cape), Daylon Beukes (Upington).

Northerns: Wisani Mushwana (Pretoria Boys’ High), Zeeshan Ismail (Pretoria Boys’ High), Kagiso Ngwenya (Prestige College), Om Thakkar (Laudiam Secondary), Thabang Baloyi (Prestige College), Hanu Viljoen (Pretoria Boys’ High), Merrick Brett (Midstream College), Thabiso Motubatsi (Mamelodi Secondary), Simeon de Bruyn (Waterkloof), Christiaan Oberholzer (Garsfontein), Prince Trotter (Cornwall Hill College), Jordan Hermann (Waterkloof), Daniel van der Merwe (Pretoria Boys’ High).

South Western Districts: Mesuli Vuba (Rundle College), Jhedli van Briesies (Langenhoven Gimnasium), Johann Muller (Langenhoven Gimnasium), Lleyton Avontuur (Langenhoven Gimnasium), Tyrese Karelse (Protea High School), Reagon Rhode (Bridgton Secondary), Joviano Tock (Bridgton Secondary), Aybonga Ngondo (Fezekile Secondary), Matthew Thorne (Outeniqua), Kevin de Kock (Oakdale Landbou), Heath Richards (Glenwoodhouse), Jaydin Louw (Oudtshoorn), Tristan Reid (York).

Western Province: Jonathan Bird (Diocesan College), Lehan Botha (Rondebosch Boys’ High), Isma-eel Prince (Curro Durbanville), Daniel Smith (SACS), Thembani Ngicizela (Newlands Cricket School), Tebogo Faas (Wynberg Boys’ High), Guy Sheena (Rondebosch Boys’ High), Raees Carr (Wynberg Boys’ High), Siyabulela (Wynberg Boys’ High), Siyabulela Plaatjie (Wynberg Boys’ High), Imraan Philander (Newlands Cricket School), Jordan Collier (Rondebosch Boys’ High), Aaron Smit (Fairmont), Ali Shaik (Newlands Cricket School).

Hannes Nienaber
error: Sorry ol' chap, those shenanigans are not permissible.